?

Log in

 
 
13 February 2010 @ 12:30 am
MEMBERSHIP.  

.OPEN FOR MEMBERSHIP.

ABOUT THIS COMMUNITY
All fics are written by Julia(me).
All fics are het. For now.
This community is here for me to share my creativity and obsession and for you to read and enjoy.
All readers are welcome, of course. :)
That is, unless you steal fics. >(
Just comment after you read, because comments make me happy
If you are a new reader, feel free to introduce yourself in any post you read.

All LJ members who want to join:
-click on "click here" at the top of the profile page
-MUST comment this entry with the following information:




Copy and paste into a comment, and fill it out.
(Members already in the community, feel free to fill out if you please.)

I will NOT add you until you do this.

Arigatoo.
-Tomia

 
 
 
dorkychick182 on February 13th, 2008 06:47 pm (UTC)
I'm already a memeber, but i wanted to fill it out anyway
Name: Beth
Age: 20
Where are you from?: Texas
How did you find out about tomia_fics?(friend? website? etc.): If I remember correctly, mcminis
Favorite fic of the lovely Tomia? LOVE CAFE!!
Favorite non-Tomia McFly fic? Your's are the only ones I read
Do you promise Tomia that you will never post ANY of her fics somewhere else without permission? Of course. And I just want to say how sorry I am for you to have to go through that, but you handled it wonderfully, and you didn't let it get you down or cause you to stop. p.s. keep up the great work.
juli363 on February 15th, 2008 08:43 am (UTC)
Re: I'm already a memeber, but i wanted to fill it out anyway
Thank you. That means a whole lot. :)))
trinidadb on February 13th, 2008 09:17 pm (UTC)
Name: Bernadine
Age: 15
Where are you from?: BRAMPTON, ON CANADA
How did you find out about tomia_fics?(friend? website? etc.): McFly Army Fictions
Favorite fic of the lovely Tomia? That's hard, I ♥ them all!
Favorite non-Tomia McFly fic? You're the only ones I read.
Do you promise Tomia that you will never post ANY of her fics somewhere else without permission? I don't do that - that's just wack. I promise I won't do it.
juli363 on February 15th, 2008 08:44 am (UTC)
I have a couple of friends who live in Brampton! They're all like 5 years older than you, though. But yayy Brampton. :D

Thank you. ♥
(no subject) - trinidadb on March 10th, 2008 04:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - juli363 on March 13th, 2008 04:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - trinidadb on March 14th, 2008 02:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
sarahbumg0902 on February 14th, 2008 11:49 pm (UTC)
Name:Sarah B
Age:19
Where are you from?:Tennessee, USA
How did you find out about tomia_fics?(friend? website? etc.):I just found it on here when I was looking through Mcfly stuff
Favorite fic of the lovely Tomia? ROTTF!
Favorite non-Tomia McFly fic? All of Liz's dougie fics
Do you promise Tomia that you will never post ANY of her fics somewhere else without permission? I PROMISE! *crosses heart*
juli363 on February 15th, 2008 08:40 am (UTC)
Woohooo! Welcome to the community. :)
spencemachine on February 15th, 2008 05:53 am (UTC)
la la la
Name:Lizzy
Age:14
Where are you from?:Melbourne, Australia
How did you find out about tomia_fics?(friend? website? etc.):McFLY army Fictions
Favorite fic of the lovely Tomia?LOVE CAFE, OF COURSE!
Favorite non-Tomia McFly fic?um...The One That Got Away
Do you promise Tomia that you will never post ANY of her fics somewhere else without permission?PROMISE TIMES SEVEN MILLION
juli363 on February 15th, 2008 08:46 am (UTC)
Re: la la la
Suh-weet! Unfortunately, I'm debating whether or not I should keep my fics on McFly Army Fics. =/

But, thank you. :)
naffykoo on February 15th, 2008 07:33 pm (UTC)
Name: Naomii
Age: 15
Where are you from?: Liverpool, England
How did you find out about tomia_fics?(friend? website? etc.): Google :]
Favorite fic of the lovely Tomia? Love Cafe Of Course!!
Favorite non-Tomia McFly fic? I dunno :/ I haven't read any for ages!!
Do you promise Tomia that you will never post ANY of her fics somewhere else without permission? Pinky Swear!!

xx
juli363 on February 23rd, 2008 09:09 am (UTC)
Pinky swears are good. :) Thanks!!
(no subject) - juli363 on March 13th, 2008 04:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - naffykoo on March 16th, 2008 01:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
fobmcfly22 on February 16th, 2008 08:40 pm (UTC)
Posted Before...But Guess You Should Know Anyways.
Name:Chris(tine)
Age:16
Where are you from?:Canada
How did you find out about tomia_fics?(friend? website? etc.):one of my friends found it.
Favorite fic of the lovely Tomia?Love Cafe!
Favorite non-Tomia McFly fic?there are way too many...i've read a whole buch on the McFly Army Boards but they're all awesome.
Do you promise Tomia that you will never post ANY of her fics somewhere else without permission?definately. i read about how someone had posted other peoples fics on her webpage. i know i would hate it if someone took my fics from the boards so no way would i ever steal anyone elses.
juli363 on February 23rd, 2008 09:10 am (UTC)
Re: Posted Before...But Guess You Should Know Anyways.
that is music to my...eyes =) Thank youuu. <3
mcflyrox3120 on February 24th, 2008 05:12 am (UTC)
Name:Katie
Age:14
Where are you from?:California
How did you find out about tomia_fics?(friend? website? etc.): i saw a link from douzie_fics to your page. i clicked and wala! i'm here!
Favorite fic of the lovely Tomia? hnmmm..havent read anyone yett....just got to this page right noow!
Favorite non-Tomia McFly fic? um......i'll have to say Liz's fics
Do you promise Tomia that you will never post ANY of her fics somewhere else without permission?yes ma'am!
juli363 on March 13th, 2008 04:27 pm (UTC)
Re: I beleive i am already a member but just incase :)
Thank you for for filling this out. These kind of things makes me feel better in trusting who reads my fics. You can never trust the internet, really.

But yeah Cali!!! North or South? Both have love from me!
(Deleted comment)
juli363 on March 13th, 2008 04:27 pm (UTC)
Re: I beleive i am already a member but just incase :)
Thank you so much!!

Seems like everyone found me through Liz. Yay!
pinkpolo92 on March 6th, 2008 11:40 pm (UTC)
i think i'm already a member, but i love you sooo..
Name: Rachael.
Age: 15 for another month. x]
Where are you from?: Surrey, UK.
How did you find out about tomia_fics?(friend? website? etc.): Old school McFLY Army Boards. ;D
Favorite fic of the lovely Tomia? The first part of Love Cafe. <3
Favorite non-Tomia McFly fic?I haven't read anything else for a while..Danie's "Lent" (i think that's what it's called) was pretty cool. :3
Do you promise Tomia that you will never post ANY of her fics somewhere else without permission? Gooosh, I promise on Danny Jones' life. I'd never do that too you. :3
juli363 on March 13th, 2008 04:28 pm (UTC)
Re: i think i'm already a member, but i love you sooo..
I love you too, Rachypoo. <3
Thank's for filling this out =)))
Old School McFly Army rep rep!!!

LOL on Danny Jones's life. You should've gone for the more important one--his hurrr.
journeyto_ernie on March 12th, 2008 01:12 pm (UTC)
Name: Ernie
Age: 16
Where are you from?: Singapore
How did you find out about tomia_fics?(friend? website? etc.): Friend
Favorite fic of the lovely Tomia? Love Cafe
Favorite non-Tomia McFly fic? douzie_fics
Do you promise Tomia that you will never post ANY of her fics somewhere else without permission?
Promise [:
juli363 on March 13th, 2008 04:30 pm (UTC)
COOL. :) Thanks for filling this out! Which friend btw? I'll be sure to give him/her props.

And I added you since you so kindly filled this out. You can now read everything, yay!
(no subject) - journeyto_ernie on March 14th, 2008 12:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - surfingthe_sun on March 17th, 2008 02:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
juli363 on March 13th, 2008 04:31 pm (UTC)
yayuh Douzie fics!!

Thank you for filling this out! But I haven't seen your request to join! You need to join for me to add you, haha. <3

should put that up in the post, huh?
sarahrose20 on March 17th, 2008 12:38 am (UTC)
hellooo.
Name:Sarah
Age:15
Where are you from?:Tennessee
How did you find out about tomia_fics?(friend? website? etc.):mcflyarmyfics.proboards100.com
Favorite fic of the lovely Tomia?the joint fic totega.its probably my favoritest fic EVER.
Favorite non-Tomia McFly fic?i really like two blocks down so far and i LOVED most of me.
Do you promise Tomia that you will never post ANY of her fics somewhere else without permission?yeshh:]]
peaceful_one on March 18th, 2008 02:19 am (UTC)
Approved! Thank you for filling this out. =) And I'm glad you love totega, that was so fun to write!!
(no subject) - peaceful_one on March 18th, 2008 02:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
sugaronsundays on March 17th, 2008 02:04 am (UTC)
Name:Siti Faatihah
Age:THIRTEEN GOING FOURTEEN
Where are you from?:SINGAPORE, that little red dot
How did you find out about tomia_fics?:surfingthe_sun and she loves your fics.
Favorite fic of the lovely Tomia?: none as of now but i'm eager for LC
Favorite non-Tomia McFly fic?: Day Too Soon by qooney she just started but really awesome.
Do you promise Tomia that you will never post ANY of her fics somewhere else without permission?: I promise I'll never do that
juli363 on March 18th, 2008 02:21 am (UTC)
lol, surfingthe_sun must be really popular. x)

Thank you for filling this out. It means a whole lot! <3
(no subject) - sugaronsundays on March 18th, 2008 02:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
super_caito on March 17th, 2008 10:17 am (UTC)
Name: Catie
Age: Fourteen
Where are you from?: Melbourne, Aussie.
How did you find out about tomia_fics?(friend? website? etc.): McFly Army and I've read Liz's fiction and if your anything as good as her (which i'm sure you will be) then your fics are defiantly worth reading [:
Favorite fic of the lovely Tomia? The One That Got Away. (Only one I've read, yet)
Favorite non-Tomia McFly fic? Ahh so many great ones. Probably 'Love Is Blind' by Kathryn. Or 'The Little Things' By Liz
Do you promise Tomia that you will never post ANY of her fics somewhere else without permission? i pinky swear times a trillion, million, gazillion ! [:

juli363 on March 18th, 2008 02:24 am (UTC)
Thank you for taking the time to fill this out!!

Cool you're from Australia. :) Did you get to see any McFly gigs?

&LOL. Liz and I are twins... sometimes people can't even tell our writing apart. x) But thanks for that compliment, Liz will appreciate that too. :D
(no subject) - super_caito on March 20th, 2008 04:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
boogalooed on March 22nd, 2008 07:46 am (UTC)
Already a member but guessed it doesn't hurt to fill this up!

Name: Aisah
Age: 16
Where are you from?: Singapore
How did you find out about tomia_fics?(friend? website? etc.): douzie_fics
Favorite fic of the lovely Tomia? LOVE CAFE~ (please update LC2? -pouts-)
Favorite non-Tomia McFly fic? douzie_fics of course!
Do you promise Tomia that you will never post ANY of her fics somewhere else without permission? definitely! :3
juli363 on June 16th, 2008 06:04 am (UTC)
thank you for filling out this survey! =) it's like months late, i know =)
(Deleted comment)
juli363 on June 16th, 2008 06:04 am (UTC)
thanks for filling out this survey!! awesomeee.
dancedance_x3 on March 28th, 2008 04:42 am (UTC)
Name: Janelle.
Age: Fifteen.
Where are you from?: Canada :)
How did you find out about tomia_fics?(friend? website? etc.): douzie_fics
Favorite fic of the lovely Tomia? So far I've only just started reading Love Cafe, and it is great so far!
Favorite non-Tomia McFly fic? Anything by [Unknown LJ tag], all though I've just started reading.
Do you promise Tomia that you will never post ANY of her fics somewhere else without permission? Of course. I would never do that!
juli363 on June 16th, 2008 06:03 am (UTC)
you didn't join the comm yet! so i invited you =P
thanks for filling out the survey!
miishel on April 20th, 2008 05:52 pm (UTC)
<subject>
Name:mishel
Age:15
Where are you from?:england ((hereford))
How did you find out about tomia_fics?(friend? website? etc.): website :D
Favorite fic of the lovely Tomia? dont know what she got/ room on the 3rd floor -- havn't read the others, cz it wnt let me
Favorite non-Tomia McFly fic?erm, secrets,lies and marriage
Do you promise Tomia that you will never post ANY of her fics somewhere else without permission?promise! i jst wana read em :)
juli363 on June 16th, 2008 06:09 am (UTC)
Re: <subject>
you haven't joined yet but i invited you. thanks for filling the survey though. :)
khelekwen on June 5th, 2008 06:05 pm (UTC)
Name: Sarah
Age: 17
Where are you from?: California, USA
How did you find out about tomia_fics?(friend? website? etc.): from mcminis
Favorite fic of the lovely Tomia? Unfortunately, I haven't had a chance to read one yet!
Favorite non-Tomia McFly fic? Hmm...I haven't really read that many of them...
Do you promise Tomia that you will never post ANY of her fics somewhere else without permission? Cross my heart and hope to die!
juli363 on June 16th, 2008 06:05 am (UTC)
you didn't join this comm!! but i'll invite you. =) thanks!
circas on June 8th, 2008 01:56 am (UTC)
Name: Janelle
Age: Fifteen
Where are you from?: Canada
How did you find out about tomia_fics?(friend? website? etc.): McFly Army site.
Favorite fic of the lovely Tomia? Love Cafe!
Favorite non-Tomia McFly fic? Umm probably Battle of the Bands on the McFly Amry site.
Do you promise Tomia that you will never post ANY of her fics somewhere else without permission? Of course.
juli363 on June 16th, 2008 05:58 am (UTC)
thank you for filling out the survey thing!
welcome to the comm!
i love canada. :)
(Deleted comment)
juli363 on June 16th, 2008 05:57 am (UTC)
Cool, Philippines!
Thank you for joining the comm!
asherleeh on June 24th, 2008 05:32 am (UTC)
Name: Ashley.
Age: 16.
Where are you from?: New Zealand baby! XD
How did you find out about tomia_fics?(friend? website? etc.): I believe it was Harmy on the McFLY Army Fic site.
Favorite fic of the lovely Tomia? Love Cafe.
Favorite non-Tomia McFly fic? The One That Got Away.
Do you promise Tomia that you will never post ANY of her fics somewhere else without permission? Scouts honour. (:
(Deleted comment)
juli363 on July 24th, 2008 02:47 am (UTC)
Re: I posted one of these on my old LJ account, but this is my new one.
Hi. :) Sorry I was so late with this!
Thanks for filling out, and enjoy reading!
lieslala on July 17th, 2008 01:27 am (UTC)
Name: Ellie
Age: 17
Where are you from?: TORONTO CANADA
How did you find out about tomia_fics?(friend? website? etc.): got it from my friend =)
Favorite fic of the lovely Tomia? Don't Know What She's Got so far. can't wait for more!
Favorite non-Tomia McFly fic? uhm idk.
Do you promise Tomia that you will never post ANY of her fics somewhere else without permission? NEVER.
juli363 on July 24th, 2008 02:48 am (UTC)
I like how you typed where you were from IN CAPS. Love Canada. :)
Thank you for filling out the survey and making the promise =D
ellerin09 on July 23rd, 2008 04:37 am (UTC)
Let's be friends
I'm not really sure that I'm doing this right, but i hope so. As an avid and rabid fan of the McFlyers, reading about this comes third only to listening to them and looking at them. Oh and meeting them would be nice, so i guess reading comes in fourth. but whatever. My info, my info:
Name: Kylie
Age: 17
Place of birth: New Orleans, Louisiana. US of A
How did you find out about tomia_fics?(friend? website? etc.): i found your website while surfing for McFly icons on livejournal of course. From the first chapters I have read, you are an amazing writer. Good job.
Favorite fic of the lovely Tomia? so far.... I like love cafe, but Don't know what she's got has tipped the boat a bit.
Favorite non-Tomia McFly fic? My friend wrote me a McFly fic that was pretty amazing. I'd like to talk to you about that actually
Do you promise Tomia that you will never post ANY of her fics somewhere else without permission? swear on my life.
juli363 on July 24th, 2008 02:50 am (UTC)
Re: Let's be friends
I have a friend from Louisiana! Awesome.
No matter how much people say it, I really appreciate you ~swearing on your life~. I hate stealers. :( But THANK YOU for filling out the survey. =D